Monday , May 17 2021

Crocodile players have defeated the Spanishmen dramatically



At World Cup 2 in World Cup registrar, the World Cup's Vice Chancellor in Croatia 3: 2 (0-0) won against a Spanish team.

All the goals were scored in the second half. 54 minutes Andrei Kramarich came out of the guests on, but two minutes later. Dani Ceballos scores the result (56). 69 minutes Tina Jedvaj came back with croats, but once again the Spanish had compared the score. 11 m. Punch by Sergio Ramosas (78).

Already during the time the judge added (90 + 3 minutes), the same T. Jedvay won the winning goal.

The Croatian gave 1: 6 a 1 – 6 advantage to Spainians in the first game.

Spain is already leading the group with 6 points and Croatia and England (4 points each) will find out who will leave Section A.

In Group 2, the Belgian home team defeated Iceland 2-0 (0-0). Iceland is third in the group and next season will play in Section B.

In second part C, Estonia 0: 2 (0: 1) played the Hungarian team and lost hope to stay in this section.

In Section D in Part 1, the Latvia team svečiuose 1: 1 (0: 1) played with the Kazakhstan team. In other games, the Georgians did not succeed in defeating Andorra 1: 1 (1: 0).

Despite the lost points, Georgia has already secured its first place and a road payment to the department C. The second place is Kazakhstan, the third – Latvia.

Results of games on Thursday.

Department.

Group 2

Belgium – Iceland 2: 0 (0: 0). Aims: Michy Batshuayi (65 and 81 minutes).

Table (points, team, match, win, draw, los, nod,).

1. Belgium 3 3 1 0 7-1 9

2. And Switzerland 3 2 0 1 9-3 6

3. Iceland 4 0 0 4 1-13 1.

Group 4

Croatia – Spain 3: 2 (0-0). Andrej Kramarich (54), Tin Jedvaj (69, 90 + 3); Dani Cebasllos (56), Sergio Ramos (78 – 11 m).

Table (points, team, match, win, draw, los, nod,).

1. Spain 4 2 0 2 12-7 6

2. England 3 1 1 1 4-4 4

3. Croatia 3 1 1 1 3-8 4.

Section B.

Group 3

Austria – Bosnia and Herzegovina 0: 0.

Table

1. Bosnia and Herzegovina 4 3 1 0 5-1 10 – Bosnia and Herzegovina went to section A

2. Austria 3 1 1 1 1-1 4

3. Northern Ireland 3 0 0 3 1-5 0 – Northern Ireland has fallen to section C.

Sections C.

Group 2

Greece – Finland 1: 0 (1: 0). Albin Granlund (25th at his own gates).

Hungary – Estonia 2: 0 (1: 0). Willi Orban (8), Adam Szalai (69).

Table

1. Finland 5 4 0 1 5-1 12 – Finland went to section B

2. Greece 5 3 0 2 4-4 9

3. Hungary 5 2 1 2 7-6 7

4. Estonia 5 0 1 4 3-8 1. – Estonia fell into section D.

Sections D.

Group 1

Kazakhstan – Latvia 1: 1 (1: 0). Gafurzan Sujumbaev (37); Denis Rakels (49).

Andorra – Georgia 1: 1 (0: 1). Cristian Martinez (63); Giorgi Chakvetadze (9).

Table

1. Georgia 5 4 1 0 10-1 13 – Georgia in C region

2. Kazakhstan 5 1 3 1 7-5 6

3. Latvia 5 0 3 2 2-6 3

4. Andorra 5 0 3 2 2-8 3.

Group 2

Luxembourg – Belarus 0: 2 (0: 1). Stanislav Dragun (37, 54).

San Marino – Moldova 0: 1 (0: 0). Vitalie Damascan (78).

Table

1. Belarus 5 3 2 0 8-0 11

2. Luxembourg 5 3 0 2 10-3 9

Moldova 5 2 2 1 3-4 8

4. San Marino 5 0 0 5 0-14 0.


Source link